Post by blaird on Jun 2, 2016 1:35:56 GMT
U-41 Das Gespenst Total Tonnage Sunk: 211,800
Total Successful Patrols: 11 out of 12
Kommandant: FKpt Horst Beckmann
U-Boat Type: IXA Crew Status: Veteran
1WO: Paul Schauenburg
2WO: Gunter Vogel
Replacement 2WO: Heinz Neumann
LI: Oskar Deecke - Experte
Doctor: Karl Weber - Experte
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 1939 - Sank Lehigh
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
January 1940 - January 16 - Fairport - Sank / January 21 - Athelcrest - Sank / January 25 - Cairndale - Sank / January 25 - Clan Chisholm - Damaged / January 26 - Clan Chisholm - Sank / February 2nd - Clintonia - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 1940 - May 19th - Counsellor - Sank / May 22nd - British Premier - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 1940 - September 16th - Beacon Grange - Sank / September 21st - Bosnia - Sank / October 1st - Neptunian - Sank
=====================================================================================================
January 1941 - January 23rd Jonathan Holt - Sank / January 23rd Cape Nelson - Sank / February 8th Berury - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 1941 - May 20th - William Hooper - Sank / June 11th - Inverdarge - Sank / June 25th - Pyrrhus - Sank / July 2nd - British Reliance - Sank / July 21st - Ashantian - Sank / July 21st - Humber Arm - Sank
=====================================================================================================
October 1941 - October 21st - St. Elwyn 4900t
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
February 1942 - Unsuccessful Patrol
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 25th, 1942 - China Arrow 8400t - Sank / June 4th, 1942 - Empire Gem 8100t - Sank / June 9th, 1942 - Christina Knudsen 4900t - Sank / June 9th, 1942 - Esparta 3400t - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August 26th, 1942 - Auditor 5400t - Sank / September 1st, 1942 - Stancliffe 4500t - Sank / September 6th, 1942 - Empire Heron 6000t - Sank
=====================================================================================================
December 17th, 1942 - Welcombe 5100t - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
February 1st, 1943 - Munster 4300t - Sank / February 2nd, 1943 - Uganda 5000t - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 17th, 1943 - Baluchistan 7000t
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 18th, 1943 - Solor 8,300t / July 18th, 1943 - Shahjehan 5,500t / July 21st, 1943 - Jasper Park 7,100t / July 22nd, 1943 - Elg 4,000t
=====================================================================================================
Total Successful Patrols: 11 out of 12
Kommandant: FKpt Horst Beckmann
U-Boat Type: IXA Crew Status: Veteran
1WO: Paul Schauenburg
2WO: Gunter Vogel
Replacement 2WO: Heinz Neumann
LI: Oskar Deecke - Experte
Doctor: Karl Weber - Experte
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 1939 - Sank Lehigh
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
January 1940 - January 16 - Fairport - Sank / January 21 - Athelcrest - Sank / January 25 - Cairndale - Sank / January 25 - Clan Chisholm - Damaged / January 26 - Clan Chisholm - Sank / February 2nd - Clintonia - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 1940 - May 19th - Counsellor - Sank / May 22nd - British Premier - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 1940 - September 16th - Beacon Grange - Sank / September 21st - Bosnia - Sank / October 1st - Neptunian - Sank
=====================================================================================================
January 1941 - January 23rd Jonathan Holt - Sank / January 23rd Cape Nelson - Sank / February 8th Berury - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 1941 - May 20th - William Hooper - Sank / June 11th - Inverdarge - Sank / June 25th - Pyrrhus - Sank / July 2nd - British Reliance - Sank / July 21st - Ashantian - Sank / July 21st - Humber Arm - Sank
=====================================================================================================
October 1941 - October 21st - St. Elwyn 4900t
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
February 1942 - Unsuccessful Patrol
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 25th, 1942 - China Arrow 8400t - Sank / June 4th, 1942 - Empire Gem 8100t - Sank / June 9th, 1942 - Christina Knudsen 4900t - Sank / June 9th, 1942 - Esparta 3400t - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August 26th, 1942 - Auditor 5400t - Sank / September 1st, 1942 - Stancliffe 4500t - Sank / September 6th, 1942 - Empire Heron 6000t - Sank
=====================================================================================================
December 17th, 1942 - Welcombe 5100t - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
February 1st, 1943 - Munster 4300t - Sank / February 2nd, 1943 - Uganda 5000t - Sank
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 17th, 1943 - Baluchistan 7000t
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 18th, 1943 - Solor 8,300t / July 18th, 1943 - Shahjehan 5,500t / July 21st, 1943 - Jasper Park 7,100t / July 22nd, 1943 - Elg 4,000t
=====================================================================================================